Argentina Rocca

Real Name: Antonino Biasetton

Born: April 13, 1927

Died: March 15, 1977

Hometown: Treviso, Italy

Billed From: Treviso, Italy

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 224 lb

Debut: 1942

Retired: 1976

Trained by:
  • Stanislaus Zbyszko
Other Gimmicks:
  • Antonino Rocca
  • Argentina Rocca
Argentina Rocca
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Argentine backbreaker rack innovated
  • Running elbow drop innovated
Signature Moves:
  • Airplane spin
  • Backbreaker
  • Diving crossbody
  • Dropkick
  • Hurricanrana
  • Victory roll
Accomplishments