Gha-cha-ping

Real Name: Undisclosed

Born: August 20, 1987

Hometown: Vienna, Austria

Billed From: Vienna, Austria

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 310 lbs

Debut: November 19, 2005

Trained by:
  • Michael Kovac
  • Tatsuhito Takaiwa
  • Tomohiro Ishii
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big Daddy Valter
  • Big Van Walter
  • Pater Walter
  • Gha-cha-ping
  • WALTER
Nicknames:
  • "The Bull From Vienna"
  • "Otto Wanz Jr."
Gha-cha-ping
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Golden Bomb (Pumphandle powerbomb)
Signature Moves:
  • Powerbomb
  • Walter High Liner
  • Lariat
  • Jumbo Crash
Accomplishments