Mr. J.L.

Real Name: Jeremy Lynn

Born: June 12, 1963

Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Billed From: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 212 lb

Debut: March 1988

Trained by:
  • Francisco Abarca
  • Brad Rheingans
  • Eddie Sharkey
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gorgada Cross
  • Jerry Lynn
  • Jerry The Ram
  • Mr. J.L.
  • Sultan Gargola
Nicknames:
  • "Dynamic"
  • "The New F'n Show"
Mr. J.L.
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cradle piledriver
  • Cross armbar
  • TKO