Awesome Kong

Real Name: Kia Michelle Stevens

Born: September 4, 1977

Hometown: Carson, California

Billed From: Tokyo, Japan

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 272 lb

Debut: October 20, 2002

Trained by:
  • Jesse Hernandez
  • All Japan Women's
  • Inoki L.S. Dojo
  • School of Hard Knocks
Other Gimmicks:
  • Amazing Kong
  • Awesome Kong
  • Kharma
  • Margaret
Awesome Kong
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Amazing Bomb (Independent circuit / Japan) / Awesome Bomb (TNA) (Sitout powerbomb)
  • Amazing Press[3] (Independent circuit / Japan) / Diving splash (TNA)
  • Implant Buster (Lifting double underhook facebuster)
Signature Moves:
  • Accordion Rack (Bow and arrow backbreaker rack)
  • Body avalanche
  • Gorilla press slam
  • Lariat
  • One-handed or a two-handed chokeslam
  • Running splash
  • Spinning backfist