Zakurita

Real Name: Undisclosed

Born: March 23, 1973

Hometown: Veracruz, Veracruz

Billed From: Veracruz, Veracruz

Billed Height: 1.47 m

Billed Weight: 62 kg

Debut: 1995

Trained by:
  • Cecilio Soriano
  • Chucho Monrroy
  • Halcon Star
  • El Guerrero
Other Gimmicks:
  • Zakurita
  • Panterita
  • Octagoncito
  • Parkita, La
Nicknames:
  • "El Pequeño Amo de los Ocho Ángulos"
Zakurita
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • La Escalera (Russian legsweep into an armbar submission)
  • La Cruceta (Figure four leglock)
Signature Moves:
  • La Jarocha (Spinning over his opponent's back into an arm drag)
  • Springboard moonsault plancha
Accomplishments
Championships: