Mikey Whiplash

Real Name: Michael John Gilbert

Born: July 16, 1980

Hometown: Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire,

Billed From: Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 104 kg

Debut: 2000

Trained by:
  • Chris Curtis
Other Gimmicks:
  • Mikey Whiplash
Mikey Whiplash
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cradle brainbuster
  • Diving knee drop
  • Zombie Maker (Death Valley driver)
Signature Moves:
  • Rolling fireman's carry slam
Accomplishments