Big Damo

Real Name: Damian Mackle

Born: February 20, 1985

Hometown: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Billed From: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 322 lb

Debut: October 1, 2005

Trained by:
  • Robbie Brookside
  • Finn Bálor
  • Paul Tracy
Other Gimmicks:
  • Damian O'Connor
  • Damo Connor
  • Big Damo
  • Damo
  • Killian Dain
Nicknames:
  • "The Beast of Belfast"
  • "The Hound of Ulster"
Big Damo
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cóiste Bodhar (Lifting inverted DDT)
  • Cú Chulainn's Wrath (Double underhook crossface)
  • Piledriver
  • Ulster Plantation (One-handed electric chair driver)
  • Van-Damo-Nator (Corner-to-corner front missile dropkick to a steel chair against the face of an opponent seated in the corner)
Signature Moves:
  • Belfast Bomb (Senton bomb)
  • Powerbomb followed by an elbow drop
  • Rolling fireman's carry slam followed by a senton splash
  • Running low crossbody
  • Running senton splash
Accomplishments