David Finlay Jr.

Real Name: David Stephen Finlay III

Born: May 16, 1993

Hometown: Achim, Germany

Billed From: Achim, Germany

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 200 lbs

Debut: December 22, 2012

Trained by:
  • Fit Finlay
  • NJPW Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • David Finlay Jr.
Nicknames:
  • "Celtic Prince"
David Finlay Jr.
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Air Raid Crash
  • European Uppercut
  • Prima Nocta
  • Scarf Hold
  • Granby Roll
  • Kamikaze
  • German Suplex Hold
Accomplishments
Championships:NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship