Davey Kash

Real Name: David Cash

Born: July 31, 1969

Hometown: Waynesboro, Virginia

Billed From: Johnson City, Tennessee

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 202 lb

Debut: 1990

Trained by:
  • Ricky Morton
  • Brian Logan
Other Gimmicks:
  • Crow, The (Kid Kash)
  • Davey Kash
  • David Jericho
  • Kid Kash
Nicknames:
  • "Mr. TNA ('Total Nonstop Attitude')"
  • "The Notorious K.I.D."
Davey Kash
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Dead Level (Spike brainbuster)
  • Double jump moonsault
  • Money Maker (Double underhook piledriver)
  • Springboard somersault corner-to-corner missile dropkick