Eagles Mask

Real Name: Atsushi Maruyama

Born: June 1, 1976

Hometown: Osaka, Japan

Billed From: Osaka, Japan

Billed Height: 1.74 m

Billed Weight: 85 kg

Trained by:
  • Super DelfĂ­n
  • Kaijin Habu Otoko
Other Gimmicks:
  • Akatora
  • Atsushi Maruyama
  • Eagles Mask
  • Hejitsu Mask
  • Teppei
  • Tigers Mask
Eagles Mask
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Akuma Kumikyo (High speed roundhouse kick to the head of a seated or kneeling opponent)
  • Mangetsu no Yoru (High speed roundhouse kick to the head of a seated or kneeling opponent)
  • Tigers Suplex Hold (Bridging tiger suplex)
Signature Moves:
  • Brainbuster
  • German suplex
  • Grounded octopus stretch
  • Roundhouse kick
  • Sitout double underhook powerbomb
  • Snap belly to back suplex
  • Tigers Special (German suplex transitioned into a reverse rolling prawn hold)
  • Ura-nage
  • Zatopec (Hammerlock guillotine choke with bodyscissors)
Accomplishments
Championships:DG Open the Brave Gate Championship