Sumo K-ness S.K.S

Real Name: Makoto Saitō

Born: April 16, 1974

Hometown: Nerima, Tokyo, Japan

Billed From: Nerima, Tokyo

Billed Height: 1.73 m

Billed Weight: 77 kg

Debut: April 23, 1996

Trained by:
  • Animal Hamaguchi
  • Wrestle Yume Factory
  • Último Dragón
Other Gimmicks:
  • Darkness Dragon
  • Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.
  • K-ness
  • Makoto
  • Sumo K-ness S.K.S
  • Turbo-ness
Nicknames:
  • "BRAIN PROJECT"
Sumo K-ness S.K.S
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Aoki Hikari (Straightjacket crossface)
  • D3 – Darkness Dragon Driver (Straight jacket sitout powerbomb)
  • Darkness Buster (Straight jacket scoop brainbuster)
  • Hikari no Wa (Rolling sitout pin)
  • Visual Driver (Sitout scoop slam piledriver)
  • Visual Driver II (Sitout inverted suplex slam)
Signature Moves:
  • Arm trap STF
  • Brainbuster
  • Darkness Bottom (Standing side slam)
  • Judah (Modified over the shoulder single leg Boston crab)
  • Enzuigiri
  • Kaishaku (High-speed roundhouse to a seated opponent's head)
  • Tatsumaki Shoryuukyaku (Jumping corkscrew roundhouse kick)
  • Hikari no Rin (Arm drag takedown into a modified reverse rolling prawn hold)
  • Quick (Crucifix pin)
  • Rope-hung dragon sleeper
  • Shouryuukyaku (Leg lariat)
  • Sol Noches El (Inverted scissored armbar)
  • Vampire Headscissors (Super headscissors takedown)
Accomplishments
Championships: