Little Dragon

Real Name: Nobuyoshi Nakamura

Born: February 2, 1976

Hometown: Tokai, Aichi, Japan

Billed From: Tokai, Aichi, Japan

Billed Height: 1.63 m

Billed Weight: 70 kg

Debut: November 4, 1997

Trained by:
  • Último Dragón
  • Dos Caras
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dragon Kid
  • Hayabusa Kid
  • Little Dragon
Nicknames:
  • "Child Of God"
Little Dragon
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Dragonrana
  • Ultra Hurricanrana (Springboard hurricanrana)
Signature Moves:
  • Bermuda Triangle (Springboard moonsault from the second rope to the outside of the ring)
  • Bible (Crucifix pin)
  • Christo (Tilt-a-whirl headscissors armbar)
  • Déjà Vu (Multiple revolution headscissors takedown)
  • Diving cutter
  • Dragon Stunner (Stunner
  • as a vertical suplex counter)
  • Frankensteiner
  • Hallelujah (Headscissors twisted into a figure four necklock)
  • Jesus Walks (Springboard split-legged moonsault)
  • Messiah (Tilt-a-whirl DDT)
  • Phoenix Splash (Corkscrew 450° splash)
  • Springboard diamond dust
  • Tiger feint kick to the head of an opponent draped over the second rope
Accomplishments
Championships:2X DG Open the Brave Gate Championship