Jimmy Kanda

Real Name: Yasushi Kanda

Born: August 29, 1978

Hometown: Inage-ku, Chiba, Japan

Billed From: Inage-ku, Chiba, Japan

Billed Height: 1.75 m

Billed Weight: 85 kg

Debut: August 29, 1998

Trained by:
  • Último Dragón
  • Dos Caras
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jimmy Kanda
  • Sumo Kanda
  • Yasushi Kanda
Nicknames:
  • "John Candy"
Jimmy Kanda
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Ryu's (Spinning lifting sitout double underhook facebuster)
  • Gekokujoh Elbow (Diving elbow drop)
Signature Moves:
  • Candy Magic (Small package)
  • German suplex
  • Exploder suplex
  • John Woo (Running high-impact front dropkick knocking the opponent into the turnbuckles)
  • Tilt-a-whirl sidewalk slam
  • Tornado de Acapulco (180° Corkscrew moonsault)