Takuya Tomakomai

Real Name: Takuya Onodera

Born: April 30, 1990

Hometown: Tomakomai, Hokkaido

Billed From: Tomakomai, Hokkaido

Billed Height: 1.74 m

Billed Weight: 86 kg

Debut: March 29, 2010

Other Gimmicks:
  • Mr. Pii Pii Tomakomai
  • Naoki Tanisaki (Onodera)
  • Penguin
  • T-Hawk
  • Takuya Tomakomai
  • Tomahawk
  • Tomahawk T.T.
Nicknames:
  • "Power Master"
Takuya Tomakomai
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Night Ride (Reverse crucifix hold dropped into a sitout scoop slam piledriver)
  • Night Ride END (Reverse crucifix hold dropped into a reverse piledriver)
  • Veracruz (Double wrist-lock electric chair dropped into a sitout scoop slam piledriver)
Signature Moves:
  • BT Bomb (Sitout crucifix powerbomb)
  • Kneeling reverse piledriver
  • Knife-edge chop
  • Pop-up knee lift
  • Rojo (Inverted Indian deathlock / Chinlock combination)
  • Two-handed chop
  • Urajigoku (Belly-to-back sitout facebuster)
  • Verde (Cross-legged double wrist-clutch Argentine backbreaker rack)
Accomplishments
Championships:DG Open the Brave Gate Championship