Cyber Kong

Real Name: Takashi Yoshida

Born: July 3, 1982

Hometown: Osaka, Japan

Billed From: Osaka, Japan

Billed Height: 1.78 m

Billed Weight: 125 kg

Debut: September 8, 2006

Trained by:
  • Dragon Gate Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Cyber Kong
Nicknames:
  • "Muscle Beast"
Cyber Kong
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cyber Bomb (Wrist-clutch sitout powerbomb)
  • Pineapple Bomber (Lariat)
Signature Moves:
  • Body avalanche
  • Cyber Cutter (Gorilla press dropped into a cutter)
  • Cyber Driver (Over the shoulder reverse piledriver)
  • Cyber Lock (Swinging full nelson)
  • Diving elbow drop
  • German suplex
  • Gorilla press drop
  • Over the shoulder single leg Boston crab
  • Powerbomb
  • Shoulder block
Accomplishments