Brazo de Plata

Real Name: José Alvarado Nieves

Born: March 19, 1963

Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed From: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.70 m

Billed Weight: 135 kg

Debut: January 21, 1977

Trained by:
  • Shadito Cruz
  • Felipe Ham Lee
  • Tatsumi Fujinami
Other Gimmicks:
  • Brazo de Plata
  • Elvis Porky
  • Super Porky
  • Braza, La
Nicknames:
  • "Super Porky"
  • "Rotoporky"
Brazo de Plata
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving splash
  • Senton a la Porky (Jumping seated senton
  • sometimes as a sunset flip counter)
Signature Moves:
  • Full body block
  • Hip toss
  • Porky Plancha (Jose stands on the apron & falls onto his opponent on the outside)
  • Running splash
  • Running seated senton to an opponent sitting in the corner
  • Slap
  • Stink face
  • Suicide dive
Accomplishments
Championships:CMLL World Heavyweight Championship