Lord Norman

Real Name: Norman Anthony Smiley

Born: February 28, 1965

Hometown: Northampton, England, United Kingdom

Billed From: London, England, UK

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 240 lb

Debut: 1985

Retired: 2008

Trained by:
  • Karl Gotch
  • Boris Malenko
  • Dean Malenko
Other Gimmicks:
  • Black Magic
  • Lord Norman
  • Norman Smiley
  • Prime Time
Nicknames:
  • "Screamin' Norman"
Lord Norman
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Norman Conquest (Crossface chickenwing)
Signature Moves:
  • Big Wiggle (From behind a bent forward opponent Smiley licks his hands rubs his chest and makes a slapping motion on the hips of the opponent)
  • Smiley Slam (Twisting delayed scoop slam)
Accomplishments
Championships: