Cien Caras

Real Name: Carmelo Reyes González

Born: October 18, 1949

Hometown: Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco

Billed From: Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco

Billed Height: 1.91 m

Billed Weight: 110 kg

Debut: 1974

Retired: 2005

Trained by:
  • Diablo Velasco
  • Pantera Negra
Other Gimmicks:
  • Cien Caras
  • Mil Caras
  • Sanson
Nicknames:
  • "El Capo de Capos"
  • "Mil Caras"
  • "Sansón"
Cien Caras
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Full nelson
Signature Moves:
  • Inverted bearhug
Accomplishments
Championships:CMLL World Heavyweight Championship