Apolo Dantes

Real Name: José Luis Amezcua Muñoz

Born: September 28, 1968

Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Billed From: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.86 m

Billed Weight: 105 kg

Debut: December 4, 1988

Trained by:
  • Alfonso Dantés
  • Diablo Velazco
  • Alberto Muñoz
Other Gimmicks:
  • Apolo Dantes
Apolo Dantes
Arsenal
Accomplishments
Championships:CMLL World Heavyweight Championship