Rayman

Real Name: Undisclosed

Born: January 1, 1960

Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Billed From: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.86 m

Billed Weight: 115 kg

Debut: November 11, 1975

Trained by:
  • Rayo de Jalisco Sr.
  • Diablo Velazco
Other Gimmicks:
  • Rayman
  • Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
Rayman
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Topé en Reversa (Reverse crossbody)
Signature Moves:
  • Suicide dive
  • Surfboard
  • Topé de Jalisco (Multiple headbutts to a grounded opponent)
Accomplishments
Championships:2X CMLL World Heavyweight Championship