Beautiful Nightmare

Real Name: Katarina Waters

Born: November 10, 1980

Hometown: London, England

Billed From: Chelsea, England

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 140 lb

Debut: February 2000

Trained by:
  • Jon Ryan
  • Mark Sloan
  • Alex Shane
  • Ohio Valley Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Beautiful Nightmare
  • Kat (Waters)
  • Kat La Noir
  • Katarina
  • Katie Lea Burchill
  • Nikita
  • Winter
Nicknames:
  • "The Scarlet Witch"
  • "The Kat"
  • "The Queen of Chaos"
Beautiful Nightmare
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Kat Nip (Inverted facelock neckbreaker)
  • Hair-pull backbreaker
  • Swinging side slam