Universo 2000

Real Name: Andrés Reyes González

Born: April 18, 1963

Hometown: Santa Anita, Jalisco, Mexico

Billed From: Santa Anita, Jalisco, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.82 m

Billed Weight: 102 kg

Debut: June 15, 1985

Trained by:
  • Diablo Velasco
  • Rafael Salamanca
Other Gimmicks:
  • Espacial
  • Universo 2000
Universo 2000
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Black Hammer (Piledriver)
  • Powerbomb
Signature Moves:
  • Tirabuzon (Abdominal stretch)
Accomplishments