Raijin

Real Name: Sho Tanaka

Born: August 27, 1989

Hometown: Uwajima, Ehime, Japan

Billed From: Uwajima, Ehime, Japan

Billed Height: 1.73 m

Billed Weight: 93 kg

Debut: November 15, 2012

Trained by:
  • NJPW Dojo
  • Junji Hirata
Other Gimmicks:
  • Raijin
  • Sho Tanaka
Raijin
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Package Piledriver
Signature Moves:
  • Elbow drop
Accomplishments