Dalton Castle

Real Name: Brett Giehl

Born: March 4, 1986

Hometown: Rochester, New York

Billed From: Catalina Island

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 219 lb

Debut: 2008

Other Gimmicks:
  • Ashley Remington
  • Dalton Castle
Nicknames:
  • "24/7 Party"
  • "Caroline"
  • "The Charismatic Milkshake"
  • "DC"
  • "Ice Castle"/"Little Castle"/"White Castle"
  • "The Party Peacock"
  • "Peacock of Professional Wrestling"
  • "Smooth Sailin'"
Dalton Castle
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Anchors Away! (Diving headbutt)
  • Bang-A-Rang (Spinning double leg facebuster)
  • Everest German Suplex (Bridging delayed German suplex)
  • Fairy Tale (Double knee facebreaker)
Signature Moves:
  • Fair Winds (Pumphandle drop)
  • German Suplex
  • Exploder Suplex
  • Gutwrench Suplex
  • Pumphandle Suplex
  • Standing Northern Lights Suplex
  • Over the shoulder back-to-belly piledriver
  • Rebound hurricanrana
  • Running high knee to a cornered opponent
Accomplishments