Spartan (Ferrara)

Real Name: Will Ferrara

Born: June 30, 1991

Hometown: Queens, New York City

Billed From: Queens, New York City

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 178 lb

Debut: July 1, 2006

Trained by:
  • Johnny Rodz
  • Tazz
Other Gimmicks:
  • Spartan (Ferrara)
  • Will Ferrara
Nicknames:
  • "The Hype"
  • "Lil Willie"
Spartan (Ferrara)
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Eyes Wide Shut (Single knee facebreaker)
Signature Moves:
  • Diving tornado DDT
Accomplishments