Sheik Mustafa Bashir

Real Name: Ariya Daivari

Born: April 11, 1989

Hometown: Plymouth, Minnesota

Billed From: Tehran, Iran

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 180 lb

Debut: September 26, 2006

Trained by:
  • Shawn Daivari
  • Arik Cannon
  • Ken Anderson
  • Shelton Benjamin
Other Gimmicks:
  • Ariya Daivari
  • Sheik Ariya Daivari
  • Sheik Mustafa Bashir
Sheik Mustafa Bashir
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Frog splash
  • Magic Carpet Ride (Diving body splash while holding a Persian rug)
Signature Moves:
  • Powerslam
  • Spinebuster
  • Camel Clutch
Accomplishments
Championships: