Super Chico

Real Name: Bryan Alvarez

Born: June 12, 1975

Hometown: Bothell, Washington

Billed From: Bothell, Washington

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 145 lb

Debut: 1998

Trained by:
  • Buddy Wayne
  • Ole Olsen
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bryan Alvarez
  • Chico Alvarez
  • Super Chico
Nicknames:
  • "Chico"
Super Chico
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Figure-four leglock
  • Senton bomb
  • Superkick
Signature Moves:
  • Moonsault
Accomplishments