Baba (Sato)

Real Name: Hiroaki Sato

Born: July 8, 1980

Hometown: Okayama, Okayama

Billed From: Okayama, Okayama

Billed Height: 1.74 m

Billed Weight: 92 kg

Debut: May 24, 2008

Trained by:
  • Minoru Suzuki
Other Gimmicks:
  • Baba (Sato)
  • Hentaiō
  • Hikaru Sato
Nicknames:
  • "Hentai Wrestler"
  • "Hentaiō"
Baba (Sato)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Ankle lock
  • Backdrop suplex
  • Ude-Hishigi-Gyaku-Juji-Gatame (Cross armbreaker)
Signature Moves:
  • Cloverleaf
  • Deadlift German suplex
Accomplishments
Championships: