Velvet Sky

Real Name: Jamie Szantyr

Born: June 2, 1981

Hometown: New Britain, Connecticut

Billed From: The Big Apple

Billed Height: 5 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 125 lb

Debut: 2003

Trained by:
  • Jason Knight
  • Kevin Landry
Other Gimmicks:
  • Miss Talia
  • Talia
  • Talia Doll
  • Talia Madison
  • Velvet Sky
Velvet Sky
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Blonde Ambition / Diva Drop (Diving neckbreaker)
  • Re-Talia-tion (Straight jacket sitout rear mat slam)
  • Beauty Mark (Double knee backbreaker)
  • Skyliner (Straight jacket sitout rear mat slam)
  • Snap DDT