Grant Dunbar

Real Name: Graeme Stevely

Born: June 2, 1988

Hometown: Stevenston, Scotland, United Kingdom

Billed From: The tap end of Stevenston

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 235 lb

Debut: 2004

Trained by:
  • Conscience
  • Big Damo
  • Drew Galloway
  • Red Lightning
  • Adam Shame
Other Gimmicks:
  • Grado
  • Grant Dunbar
  • Odarg the Great
Nicknames:
  • "The Chubby Wee"
Grant Dunbar
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Get Tae Yer Bed (Fireman's carry dropped into a knee lift)
  • R-Grado / Grado Cutta (Jumping cutter)
  • Stevenston Roundabout / Turn of Twister (Fireman's carry facebuster)
  • Stone Stunner (Stunner)
  • Wee Boot / Grado Kick (Running big boot)
Signature Moves:
  • Bionic elbow
  • Roll 'N Slice (Cannonball)
  • From the tap end of Stevenson to the Rock Bottom! (Falling side slam)
  • The Earthworm (Chop drop to the opponent's throat
  • with theatrics)
  • STF
Accomplishments