Nikki Storm

Real Name: Nicola Glencross

Born: April 21, 1989

Hometown: Glasgow, Scotland

Billed From: Glasgow, Scotland

Billed Height: 5 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 117 lb

Debut: September 20, 2008

Trained by:
  • Damian O'Connor
  • Robbie Brookside
  • Fergal Devitt
  • Johnny Kidd
  • Paul Tracey
Other Gimmicks:
  • Nicola Glencross
  • Nicola Storm
  • Nikki Cross
  • Nikki Glencross
  • Nikki Storm
Nicknames:
  • "The Best in the Galaxy"
  • "The White Chocolate Cheesecake of Sports Entertainment"
Nikki Storm
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Eye of the Storm (Double underhook crossface)
  • Hail Storm (Diving headbutt)
  • Perfect Storm (Samoan driver)
Signature Moves:
  • Tornado DDT
  • Swinging fisherman's neckbreaker
  • Whiplash neckbreaker
Accomplishments