T.D. Madison

Real Name: Thomas James Laughlin

Born: February 13, 1971

Hometown: Yonkers, New York

Billed From: Yonkers, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 260 lb

Debut: October 29, 1989

Trained by:
  • Johnny Rodz
Other Gimmicks:
  • T.D. Madison
  • Tommy Dreamer
Nicknames:
  • "The Innovator of Violence"
  • "The Heart and Soul of ECW"
T.D. Madison
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • DDT
  • Dreamer Driver / Spicolli Driver (Death Valley driver)
  • TommyHawk (Inverted crucifix cutter)