No Way Jose

Real Name: Levis Valenzuela Jr.

Born: May 30, 1988

Hometown: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Billed From: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 245 lb

Debut: May 17, 2013

Trained by:
  • Roy Wilkins
  • Trevor Lee
Other Gimmicks:
  • Levis Valenzuela Jr.
  • Manny Garcia
  • No Way Jose
Nicknames:
  • "El Jefe"
No Way Jose
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Fastball Punch/The Pinch (Knockout punch
  • with theatrics)
  • Cobra clutch slam
  • Sitout crucifix powerbomb
Signature Moves:
  • Airplane spin transitioned into a rolling fireman's carry slam
  • Bodyslam
  • Flying snapmare
  • Leg drop
Accomplishments