Thomas van Dyck

Real Name: Tommy Budgen

Born: May 19, 1985

Hometown: Alkmaar, Netherlands

Billed From: The Lodge in Amsterdam

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 211 lb

Debut: 2002

Trained by:
  • Johnny Kidd
  • Chris Hero
  • Mike Quackenbush
Other Gimmicks:
  • Thomas van Dyck
  • Tommy End
Nicknames:
  • "The End"
  • "The Anti-Hero"
Thomas van Dyck
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Anti Cross (Modified octopus hold)
  • Blood Moon Stomp / Crescent Moon Stomp / Owari Death Stomp (Diving double foot stomp)
  • Dragon Slayer / Owari Death Clutch (Modified dragon sleeper)
Signature Moves:
  • Brainbuster
  • Roundhouse kick
  • Spinning back heel kick
  • Standing spinning heel kick
  • High knee
  • Running knee
  • Spinning knee
  • Deadlift German suplex
  • Exploder suplex
  • Saito suplex
  • Nephilim (Springboard moonsault
  • sometimes to the outside of the ring)
Accomplishments