Matanza Cueto

Real Name: Jeffrey Cobb

Born: July 11, 1982

Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii

Billed From: Honolulu, Hawaii

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 263 lb

Debut: April 6, 2009

Trained by:
  • Oliver John
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jeff Cobb
  • Matanza Cueto
Nicknames:
  • "Mr. Athletic"
  • "The Monster"
  • "The Eater of Worlds"
Matanza Cueto
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Chokeslam
  • Deadlift German suplex
  • Multiple Gutwrench Suplex
  • Pop-up sitout powerbomb
  • Tour of the Islands/Wrath of the Gods (Reverse-spin scoop powerslam)
  • Standing shooting star press
Accomplishments
Championships: