Kahoneys

Real Name: Jonathan Rechner

Born: April 11, 1972

Died: April 12, 2016

Hometown: Spring Lake Heights, New Jersey

Billed From: Nutley, New Jersey

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 250 lb

Debut: 1987

Trained by:
  • Larry Sharpe
Other Gimmicks:
  • Abbudah Singh
  • Abudda Dein
  • Balls Mahoney
  • Boo Bradley
  • Jon Rechner
  • Kahoneys
  • Mahoney
  • Xanta Klaus
Nicknames:
  • "The Hardcore Chair Swingin' Freak"
Kahoneys
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Ball Breaker (Sitout spinebuster)
  • Camel clutch
  • Nutcracker Suite (Over the shoulder sitout scoop slam piledriver)
Signature Moves:
  • Chair shot
  • Frog splash
  • Mahoney Combo (Multiple punches with theatrics)
  • New Jersey Jam (Diving leg drop)
  • Superkick
Accomplishments