T28

Real Name: Tetsuya Shimizu

Born: April 5, 1983

Hometown: Adachi, Tokyo

Billed From: Adachi, Tokyo

Billed Height: 1.72 m

Billed Weight: 83 kg

Debut: March 12, 2007

Trained by:
  • AJPW Dojo
  • Animal Hamaguchi
  • Kaz Hayashi
  • Keiji Muto
  • Skayde
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bushi
  • Bushiroad
  • T28
  • Tetsuya Bushi
Nicknames:
  • "Masked Bushido"
T28
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Ashiroad (Reverse figure-four leglock)
  • Firebird Splash (450° splash)
  • Front flip piledriver
  • MX (Diving double knee facebreaker)
Signature Moves:
  • Springboard corkscrew plancha