Samantha

Real Name: Torrie Wilson

Born: July 24, 1975

Hometown: Boise, Idaho, USA

Billed From: Boise, Idaho

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 133 lbs

Debut: February 21, 1999

Retired: May 8, 2008

Trained by:
  • Fit Finlay
  • John Laurinaitis
  • Billy Kidman
Other Gimmicks:
  • Samantha
  • Torrie Wilson
Samantha
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Nosejob (Sitout Facebuster)
  • Tornado DDT
  • Swinging Neckbreaker
  • Handspring Back Elbow
Signature Moves:
  • Drop Toe Hold
  • Dropkick
  • Diving Crossbody
  • Stinkface
  • Leaping Clothesline
  • Spear
  • Snap Suplex
  • Tilt-a-whirl headscissors takedown
Accomplishments