Latin Lover

Real Name: Victor Manuel Resendiz Ruiz

Born: October 25, 1967

Hometown: Monterrey, Nuevo León

Billed From: Monterrey, Nuevo León,

Billed Height: 1.85 m

Billed Weight: 98 kg

Debut: June 7, 1992

Trained by:
  • El Vasco
  • Blue Fish
  • Katsuhisa Shibata
Other Gimmicks:
  • Latin Lover
  • Latino
Latin Lover
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • La magistral
  • La Patada del Cabrito (Superkick)
Accomplishments