Perro Aguayo, El

Real Name: Pedro Aguayo Damián

Born: January 18, 1946

Hometown: Nochistlán, Zacatecas

Billed From: Nochistlán, Zacatecas

Billed Height: 1.78 m

Billed Weight: 98 kg

Debut: 1968

Trained by:
  • Apolo Romano
  • Diablo Velasco
Other Gimmicks:
  • Perro Aguayo, El
Nicknames:
  • "El Can de Nochistlán"
Perro Aguayo, El
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • La Lanza (Diving double foot stomp)
  • La Silla (Diving Thesz press)
Accomplishments