Furor

Real Name: Andrés Alejandro Palomeque González

Born: July 1, 1971

Died: March 22, 2009

Hometown: Villahermosa, Tabasco, Mexico

Billed From: Villahermosa, Tabasco

Billed Height: 1.80 m

Billed Weight: 96 kg

Debut: 1987

Trained by:
  • El Noruego (Don Nerio Soto)
  • Delio Soto
  • Diablo Velasco
  • Ray Mendoza
Other Gimmicks:
  • Abismo Negro
  • Alex Dinamo
  • Furor
  • Pequeño Samurai
Nicknames:
  • "El Rey del Martinete"
  • "El juez de Hierro de La Televisión"
Furor
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Frog splash
  • Martinete (Kneeling belly to belly piledriver)
  • Martinete Especial (Double underhook piledriver)
Signature Moves:
  • Diving senton
  • Hurricanrana
  • La magistral
Accomplishments