Príncipe Azul

Real Name: Felipe Estrada

Born: June 19, 1952

Hometown: Frontera, Tabasco, Mexico

Billed From: Frontera, Tabasco, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.83 m

Billed Weight: 110 kg

Debut: 1972

Trained by:
  • Felipe Ham Lee
  • Indio Azteca
  • Maciste
  • El Remington I
  • El Chacal
Other Gimmicks:
  • Canek
  • Príncipe Azul
  • Universitario, El
Nicknames:
  • "El Príncipe Maya"
  • "El Gigante de Tabasco"
Príncipe Azul
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Gorilla press drop
  • Argentine backbreaker rack sometimes while kneeling
Signature Moves:
  • Bow and arrow hold
  • La Cruceta del Enfermero (Figure-four leg lock)
  • Scoop slam
Accomplishments


Tournaments or Cups:2002 AAA Rey de Reyes