H

Real Name: Eiji Ezaki

Born: November 29, 1968

Died: March 3rd, 2016

Hometown: Yatsushiro, Kumamoto, Japan

Billed From: Yatsushiro, Kumamoto, Japan

Billed Height: 1.83 m

Billed Weight: 75 kg

Debut: May 5, 1991

Retired: October 22, 2001

Other Gimmicks:
  • Darkside of Hayabusa
  • Eiji Ezaki
  • H
  • Hayabusa
Nicknames:
  • "The Falcon"
  • "The Phoenix"
  • "The Flying Assassin"
H
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Falcon Arrow (Sitout suplex sla) – Innovated
  • Firebird Splash (450° splash)
  • H Thunder (Scoop side piledriver)
  • Phoenix Driver (Inverted scoop side piledriver)
  • Phoenix Splash – Innovated
Signature Moves:
  • Corkscrew senton
  • Dragon suplex
  • Fisherman buster
  • H Edge (Ura-nage)
  • Shooting Stardust (Shooting star press)
  • Shotei (Palm thrust)
  • Sitout double underhook powerbomb
  • Spinning heel kick
  • Springboard senton bomb
  • Springboard moonsault
  • Thunder fire powerbomb
  • Tiger suplex
Accomplishments