Nathan Cruz

Real Name: Nathan Irwin

Born: September 10, 1990

Hometown: Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire

Billed From: Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 213 lb

Debut: August 2006

Trained by:
  • El Ligero
  • Rampage Brown
  • Marty Jones
Other Gimmicks:
  • Nathan Cruz
  • Nathan Irwin
Nathan Cruz
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Exit Stage Right (Running punt kick)
  • Showstolen (Fireman's carry into a sitout scoop slam piledriver)
Signature Moves:
  • Double knee backbreaker
  • Double knee facebreaker
  • Rope assisted belly to back suplex
Accomplishments
Championships:PROGRESS Championship