Bad News Brown (Biney)

Real Name: Oliver Biney

Born: August 8, 1983

Hometown: Leeds, England

Billed From: Leeds, England

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 233 lb

Debut: 1998

Trained by:
  • Jeff Kaye
  • Drew McDonald
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bad News Brown (Biney)
  • Leroy Brown
  • Monty Lynch
  • Oliver Biney
  • Rampage Brown
  • Steve Oliver
Nicknames:
  • "Bad"
Bad News Brown (Biney)
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Brainbuster
  • Piledriver
Signature Moves:
  • Curb stomp
  • Lariat