Gunner

Real Name: Chad Lail

Born: 1982

Hometown: Hickory, North Carolina

Billed From: Hickory, North Carolina

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 247 lb

Debut: August 2001

Trained by:
  • Abel Adams
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gunner
  • Phill Shatter
Nicknames:
  • "The Universal Soldier"
Gunner
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Post Traumatic Stress Disorder / PTSD (Powerbomb)