Silver King

Real Name: Cesar Cuauhtemoc Gonzalez Barron

Born: January 9, 1968

Hometown: Torreon, Coahuila, Mexico

Billed From: Torreon, Coahuila, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.75 m

Billed Weight: 96 kg

Debut: November 1985

Trained by:
  • Dr. Wagner
  • Grand Markus
Other Gimmicks:
  • Black Tiger III
  • Bronco, El
  • Invasor, El
  • Silver Cain
  • Silver King
Nicknames:
  • "El Fabuloso"
  • "El Efectivo "
  • "Silver Cain"
Silver King
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Moonsault
  • Silver Driver (Super Death Valley driver)
  • Silver Kick (Superkick)