Dai Konran

Real Name: Jim Mcahren

Born: March 19, 1984

Hometown: Dartford, Kent, England

Billed From: Margate, Ken

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 175 lb

Debut: 2004

Trained by:
  • Andre Baker
  • Jon Ryan
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dai Konran
  • Jimmy Havoc
Dai Konran
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Acid-Rainmaker (Wrist-lock transitioned into a short-arm lariat)
Signature Moves:
  • Avalanche frankensteiner
  • Death Valley driver
  • Diving double foot stomp
  • Go Home Driver (Scoop lift spun out into an over the shoulder back-to-belly piledriver)
  • Roaring Elbow (Discus elbow smash)
  • Suicide Silence (Sleeper hold)