Jason Skye

Real Name: William Ospreay

Born: May 7, 1993

Hometown: Havering, London, England

Billed From: Essex, England

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 175 lb

Debut: April 1, 2012

Other Gimmicks:
  • Dark Britanico
  • Jason Skye
  • Neo Britanico
  • Will Ospreay
Nicknames:
  • "The Aerial Assassin"
Jason Skye
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Essex Destroyer (Front flip DDT)
  • 630° senton
  • Imploding 450° splash
Signature Moves:
  • Back handspring headscissors
  • Backflip pancha
  • Corkscrew Kick
  • Corkscrew senton
  • Corner forearm smash
  • Dropkick
  • Handspring Enziguiri
  • Headscissors
  • Springboard corkscrew moonsault
  • Superkick
  • Tope con hilo
  • Shooting Star Press
  • Standing Shooting Star Press
  • CorkscrewShooting Star Press