Kintaro Inferno

Real Name: Shigeki Sato

Born: August 17, 1969

Hometown: Odate, Akita, Japan

Billed From: Odate, Akita, Japan

Billed Height: 1.70 m

Billed Weight: 97 kg

Debut: June 5, 1991

Retired: September 9, 2012

Trained by:
  • Gran Hamada
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dick Sato
  • Dick Togo
  • Dickmoto
  • Francesco Togo
  • Francis Togo
  • Gantetsu
  • Kintaro Inferno
  • Ninja Warrior
  • Prince Togo
  • Rushi Togo
  • Sato
Nicknames:
  • "The Master of Wrestling"
  • "The Master of the Senton"
  • "Tigre de Tokyo"
Kintaro Inferno
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving senton
  • Seated crossface
Signature Moves:
  • Brainbuster
  • Complete Shot
  • Diamond Dust
  • Double underhook facebuster
  • Over the top rope suicide dive
  • Senton bomb
  • Slingshot somersault senton
  • Standing moonsault
  • Tornado DDT
Accomplishments
Championships: